Season Program and Results

Jump to team: A-Grade B-Grade C-Grade D-Grade E-Grade

A-Grade 2018/2019

Jump to game:
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4

Round 1

Date

12.30pm
6th October 2018
13th October 2018

Versus

Pooraka

Venue

Park 9

Results

PAOC 262 (English 44, Sanders 43, Tyler 33, Hurburgh 28, Dent 26, J. Latchford 23, Richardson 20) lost to Pooraka 5 for 316 (Dent 4 for 41)

Team

1. Jack Latchford

2. Keagan English

3. Samuel Hurburgh

4. Jack Dent

5. Sam Vivian

6. Samuel Tyler

7. Sam Sanders

8. Michael Richardson

9. Simon Bean

10. Chad Parrish

11. Max Burford

Round 2

Date

1.00 PM
20th October 2018
27th October 2018

Versus

Para Hills

Venue

Silverstream #1

Results

PAOC 4 for 174 (J. Latchford 109, D. Clayfield 37) and 0 for 58 (English 35*, J. Latchford 23*) defeated Para Hills 88 (N. Clayfield 4 for 12, Tyler 4 for 32) and 141 (N. Clayfield 3 for 23, J. Latchford 3 for 25, Sanders 2 for 26) outright

Team

1. Jack Latchford

2. Keagan English

3. Samuel Hurburgh

4. Michael Richardson

5. Drew Clayfield

6. Samuel Tyler

7. Hamish Latchford

8. Sam Sanders

9. Kieren Grey

10. Nick Clayfield

11. Simon Bean

Round 3

Date

1:00pm
3rd November 2018
10th November 2018

Versus

Ingle Farm

Venue

Rowe Park

Results

PAOC 7 for 332 (Vivian 83, D. Clayfield 69, English 68, Dent 44*, Hurburgh 21) and 4 for 56 defeated Ingle Farm 149 (Ramakrishna 5 for 57, Dent 4 for 24)

Team

1. Jack Latchford

2. Keagan English

3. Samuel Hurburgh

4. Michael Richardson

5. Drew Clayfield

6. Sam Vivian

7. Kieren Grey

8. Jack Dent

9. Hamish Latchford

10. Nick Clayfield

11. Shishir Ramakrishna

Round 4

Date

1:00pm
17th November 2018
24th November 2018

Versus

Payneham

Venue

Park 9

B-Grade 2018/2019

Jump to game:
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4

Round 1

Date

12.30pm
6th October 2018
13th October 2018

Versus

Adelaide Lions

Venue

West Beach Playing Fields (Oval 2)

Results

PAOC 194 (Simpson 77, Carmody 27, Marantos 24) and 3 for 51 (H. Latchford 27) lost to Adelaide Lions 325 (Carmody 3 for 75, H. Latchford 2 for 33, Greber 2 for 59)

Team

1. Benjamin Lobban

2. William Van Dissel

3. Alexander Marantos

4. Gregory Carmody

5. William Swale

6. Rob Colaiacovo

7. Joshua Greber

8. Harry Hockney

9. Shishir Ramakrishna

10. James Risby

11. Thomas Simpson

12. Hamish Latchford

Round 2

Date

1.00 PM
20th October 2018
27th October 2018

Versus

SPOC

Venue

Park 9

Results

PAOC 230 (Van Dissel 55, Parrish 33, Colaicovo 33, Glover 29, Simpson 26) defeated SPOC 169 (Ramakrishna 5 for 21, Dent 2 for 30, Ottanelli 2 for 49)

Team

1. Chad Parrish

2. Benjamin Lobban

3. William Latchford

4. Rob Colaiacovo

5. Alexander Glover

6. William Van Dissel

7. Joshua Greber

8. Harry Hockney

9. Shishir Ramakrishna

10. Stephen Ottanelli

11. Jack Dent

12. Thomas Simpson

Round 3

Date

1:00pm
3rd November 2018
10th November 2018

Versus

Ingle Farm

Venue

Park 9

Results

PAOC 140 (W. Latchford 39, Greber 30, Bean 25) and 7 for 122 (W. Latchford 64*) lost to Ingle Farm 252 (Parrish 5 for 43, Bean 2 for 34)

Team

1. William Van Dissel

2. Benjamin Lobban

3. William Latchford

4. Thomas Simpson

5. Rob Colaiacovo

6. Joel Thiele

7. Chad Parrish

8. Joshua Greber

9. Simon Bean

10. Harry Hockney

11. Stephen Ottanelli

Round 4

Date

1:00pm
17th November 2018
24th November 2018

Versus

Unley

Venue

Kingswood Oval

C-Grade 2018/2019

Jump to game:
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4

Round 1

Date

12.30pm
6th October 2018
13th October 2018

Versus

Adelaide University

Venue

Park 10 (No. 1)

Results

PAOC 150 (Kieu 37*, Ottanelli 20) defeated Adelaide University 79 (N. Clayfield 7 for 23, Brabham 2 for 21)

Team

1. Matthew Kildea

2. Richard Hockney

3. Ashwin Subramaniam

4. Charles Aust

5. Joshua Bean

6. Patrick Sadlier

7. Don Kieu

8. Stephen Ottanelli

9. Daniel Mosey

10. Antony Brabham

11. Jesse Vass

12. Nick Clayfield

Round 2

Date

1.00 PM
20th October 2018
27th October 2018

Versus

MSCC

Venue

Mitchell Oval

Results

PAOC 224 (Gopal 49, Hackman 45*, Kildea 30, J. Clarke 23, Aust 22, Branford 21) lost to MSCC 9 for 269 (Hackman 4 for 73, Rajagopal 3 for 64)

Team

1. Antony Brabham

2. Matthew Kildea

3. Joshua Clarke

4. Patrick Sadlier

5. Charles Aust

6. Raja Gopal

7. Joshua Bean

8. Siddarth Rajagopal

9. Don Kieu

10. Michael Hackman

11. Nicholas Gregurke

Round 3

Date

1:00pm
3rd November 2018
10th November 2018

Versus

Grange

Venue

Park 15

Results

PAOC 180 (Marantos 103, Subramaniam 32) and 1 for 47 (Tyler 26) defeated Grange 81 (Branford 3 for 3, Tyler 2 for 4, Bartlett 2 for 5, Risby 2 for 20) and 8 for 125 (Tyler 3 for 26, Bartlett 2 for 20)

Team

1. Matthew Kildea

2. Richard Hockney

3. Lachlan Bartlett

4. Ashwin Subramaniam

5. Alexander Marantos

6. Raja Gopal

7. Sohill Jayaprakash

8. Jack Zacker

9. Daniel Mosey

10. James Risby

11. Gary Branford

12. Samuel Tyler

Round 4

Date

1:00pm
17th November 2018
24th November 2018

Versus

Marion

Venue

Marion Oval #2

D-Grade 2018/2019

Jump to game:
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7

Round 1

Date

1:00pm
13th October 2018

Versus

Adelaide Warriors

Venue

Park 15

Results

PAOC 132 (Bartlett 41, Pontifex 39) lost to Adelaide Warriors 2 for 133

Team

1. Bradley Weidenhofer

2. Aaron Richards

3. Edward Pontifex

4. Lachlan Bartlett

5. Nicholas Gregurke

6. Alexander Glover

7. William Dalwood

8. Tyson Smith

9. Thomas Phillips

10. Justin Mitchell

11. Benjamin Allen

Round 2

Date

1.00 PM
20th October 2018

Versus

MSCC

Venue

Park 15

Results

PAOC 5 for 152 (Bartlett 48*, Richards 33) defeated MSCC 149 (Spencer 2 for 23, Phillips 2 for 27)

Team

1. Thomas Phillips

2. Bradley Weidenhofer

3. Chris Spencer

4. Aaron Richards

5. William Dalwood

6. Andrew Culshaw

7. David Gerner

8. Tyson Smith

9. Lachlan Bartlett

10. Edward Pontifex

11. Justin Mitchell

Round 3

Date

1.00 PM
27th October 2018

Versus

Athelstone

Venue

Max Amber Reserve

Results

PAOC 3 for 120 (Burford 40*, Richards 39*) defeated Athelstone 7 for 116 (Mitchell 2 for 24, Spencer 2 for 29)

Team

1. Richard Hockney

2. Chris Spencer

3. Aaron Richards

4. Max Burford

5. Michael Clarke

6. William Dalwood

7. Thomas Phillips

8. James Dalwood

9. Justin Mitchell

10. James Risby

11. Benjamin Allen

Round 4

Date

1:00pm
3rd November 2018

Versus

Reynella

Venue

Mitchell Oval

Results

PAOC 4 for 98 (Spencer 54) defeated Reynella 97 (Mitchell 5 for 9, Spencer 2 for 8)

Team

1. Bradley Weidenhofer

2. Chris Spencer

3. Patrick Sadlier

4. Michael Clarke

5. Max Burford

6. Edward Thomas

7. William Dalwood

8. James Dalwood

9. Joshua Bean

10. Justin Mitchell

11. Nicholas Wilton

Round 5

Date

1:00pm
10th November 2018

Versus

SPOC

Venue

Wilson Oval

Results

PAOC 5 for 165 (Weidenhofer 49, Richards 46, Culshaw 25*) lost to SPOC 4 for 169 (Spencer 2 for 28)

Team

1. Chris Spencer

2. Bradley Weidenhofer

3. Aaron Richards

4. Michael Clarke

5. Alexander Glover

6. Charles Aust

7. Andrew Culshaw

8. Thomas Phillips

9. Tyson Smith

10. Justin Mitchell

11. Benjamin Allen

Round 6

Date

1:00pm
17th November 2018

Versus

SPOC

Venue

Wilson Oval

Round 7

Date

1:00pm
24th November 2018

Versus

Reynella

Venue

Park 15

E-Grade 2018/2019

Jump to game:
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7

Round 1

Date

1:00pm
13th October 2018

Versus

Blue Brigade Sports Club

Venue

Margaret Bond Reserve

Results

PAOC 5 for 147 (Gopal 37*, Thomas 30) defeated Blue Brigade Sports Club 9 for 146 (Gopal 4 for 19, Rajagopal 2 for 28)

Team

1. Andrew Olsson

2. Jacob Leak

3. Edward Thomas

4. Siddarth Rajagopal

5. Raja Gopal

6. Paddy England

7. Sohill Jayaprakash

8. Rory Husler

9. John Coop

10. Nicholas Wilton

11. Andrew Heitmann

Round 2

Date

1.00 PM
20th October 2018

Versus

Gaza

Venue

Klemzig Reserve

Results

PAOC 85 (Farminer 24, Jayaprakash 24) lost to Gaza 2 for 87

Team

1. Rory Husler

2. Edward Thomas

3. William Farminer

4. Matthew Dickson

5. Daniel Mosey

6. Paddy England

7. Sohill Jayaprakash

8. Clement Ting

9. Nicholas Wilton

10. John Coop

11. Brent Hillier

Round 3

Date

1.00 PM
27th October 2018

Versus

Brighton

Venue

Park 15

Results

PAOC 115 (Farminer 63) lost to Brighton 2 for 210

Team

1. Campbell Porter

2. Jacob Leak

3. William Farminer

4. Rajasekar Kesavan

5. Sohill Jayaprakash

6. Rory Husler

7. Paddy England

8. Jack Emmett

9. Daniel Mosey

10. Nicholas Wilton

11. John Coop

Round 4

Date

1:00pm
3rd November 2018

Versus

Athelstone

Venue

Harris Oval

Results

PAOC 7 for 142 (Ting 33, Hillier 20*, Emmett 20) lost to Athelstone 9 for 143 (Hillier 4 for 36, Emmett 2 for 21)

Team

1. Campbell Porter

2. Rory Husler

3. Rajasekar Kesavan

4. Ethan Ou

5. Matthew Dickson

6. Clement Ting

7. Jack Emmett

8. Paddy England

9. Brent Hillier

10. John Coop

11. Andrew Heitmann

Round 5

Date

1:00pm
10th November 2018

Versus

Glenunga

Venue

Webb Oval

Results

PAOC 85 (J. Clarke 22) lost to Glenunga 3 for 193

Team

1. Joshua Clarke

2. Edward Thomas

3. William Farminer

4. Rory Husler

5. Matthew Dickson

6. Ethan Ou

7. Rajasekar Kesavan

8. Clement Ting

9. Jack Emmett

10. Nicholas Wilton

11. Brent Hillier

Round 6

Date

1:00pm
17th November 2018

Versus

Woodville South

Venue

Nazareth College

Round 7

Date

1:00pm
24th November 2018

Versus

Adelaide University

Venue

Margaret Bond Reserve