Premierships

If you know the members of any of the Premiership sides not listed, please contact Brad Weidenhofer.

2015/16 - T20 (Division 1)

Michael J. Richardson (Captain), Thomas D. Andrews, Thomas E.F. Brinsley, Simon T. Brown, Drew R. Clayfield, Nicholas J. Clayfield, Jack Dent, Samuel C.H. Hurburgh, Hamish I. Latchford, Cameron P. Pritchard, Samuel Tyler, Samuel T. Alexander (12th man).
(Photograph: James Dalwood)

2014/15 - Grade A1

Michael J. Richardson (Captain), Timothy P. Boucaut, Thomas E.F. Brinsley, Simon T. Brown, Jack Dent, Samuel C.H. Hurburgh, Sebastian P. Moroney, Nicholas C. O'Loughlin, Samuel R. Richardson, Samuel Tyler, Bradley R. Weidenhofer
(Photograph: Sam Knight)

Premiership Team

2014/15 - T20 (Division 2)

Bradley R. Weidenhofer (Captain), Lachlan G. Bartlett, James A. Dalwood, William N. Dalwood, Jack G. Latchford, William C. Latchford, Alexander Marantos, Aaron W. Richards, Zachary D. Richards, Thomas J. Simpson, Jordan W. Walsh
(Photograph: Will Latchford)

Premiership Team

2013/14 - Grade LOD

Simon T. Butler (Co-Captain), Alexander Marantos (Co-Captain), Christopher R. Drew (Co-Captain), Benjamin D. Allen, Andrew J. Brook, William N. Dalwood, Andrew D. Heitmann, Kain J. Noack, Andrew K. Olsson, Edward G. "Ned" Pontifex, David M. Reed (12th man), Michael C.C. Siciliano, Samuel Tyler (Coach), Bradley R. Weidenhofer (Chairman)
(Photograph: Grant Woolmore)

Premiership Team

2011/12 - Grade A1

Samuel Tyler (Captain), Jack Dent (Vice-Captain), Timothy P. Boucaut, Matthew G. Christophers (Playing Coach), Christopher R. Drew, Keagan L. English, Hamish W. Eske, Richard F. Hockney, Samuel C.H. Hurburgh, Thomas W. Phillips, Michael J. Richardson, Samuel R. Richardson (12th man), Edward J. Thomas (scorer), Matthew D. Thomas (13th man).
(Photograph: Grant Woolmore)

Premiership Team

2011/12 - Grade B3

Antony A.D. Brabham (Captain), Nicholas H. Brooks (Vice-Captain), Matthew G. Christophers (Coach), Timothy C. Hudson, David J. Larkins, Justin T. Mitchell, Adam R. Richardson, Matthew L. Schulz, Michael C.C. Siciliano, Tyson R. Smith, Christopher A. Spencer, Ryan J. Winter.
(Photograph: Grant Woolmore)

Premiership Team

2011/12 - Grade C3

William J. Thomas (Captain), Mason Angove, Charles H. Aust, Alexander J. Butenko, Paul J. Chapmam, Matthew G. Christophers (Coach), Benjamin S. Cunningham, James A. Dalwood, Benjamin N. Lobban, Alexander Marantos, Rowan T. Tape, Jack A. Zacker.
(Photograph: Grant Woolmore)

Premiership Team

2011/12 - T20 (Division 1)

Michael J. Richardson (Captain), Timothy P. Boucaut, Matthew G. Christophers (Playing Coach), Jack Dent, Keagan L. English, Benjamin J. Hook, Samuel C. Hurburgh, Thomas W. Phillips, Samuel R. Richardson, Edward J. Thomas (scorer), Matthew D. Thomas, Samuel Tyler.
(Photograph: Brad Weidenhofer)

Premiership Team

2010/11 - T20 (Division 1)

Michael J. Richardson (Captain), Timothy P. Boucaut, Matthew G. Christophers, Drew P. Clayfield, Christopher R. Drew, Benjamin J. Hook (Playing Coach), Samuel C. Hurburgh, Thomas W. Phillips, Jon Tamblyn, Edward J. Thomas (scorer), Matthew D. Thomas, Samuel Tyler, Ryan J. Winter (12th man).
(Photograph: Brad Weidenhofer)

Premiership Team

2010/11 - Statewide T20 Champions & SAMCA T20 Cup

Michael J. Richardson (Captain), Timothy P. Boucaut, Thomas E.F. Brinsley, Matthew G. Christophers, Drew P. Clayfield, Benjamin J. Hook (Playing Coach), Samuel C. Hurburgh, Thomas W. Phillips, Samuel R. Richardson, Matthew D. Thomas, Samuel Tyler, Jordan W. Walsh.
(Photograph: SACA)

Premiership Team

2009/10 - Grade A1

Samuel Tyler (Captain), Christopher R. Drew (Vice-Captain), Timothy P. Boucaut, Matthew T. Elliott (absent), Benjamin J. Hook, Samuel C.H. Hurburgh, Alexander Marantos, Thomas W. Phillips, Michael J. Richardson, Samuel R. Richardson, Edward J. Thomas (scorer), Matthew D. Thomas, Samuel J. Turner (Coach).
(Photograph: Grant Woolmore)

Premiership Team

2008/09 - Grade B1

Simon T. Butler (Captain), David B. Gerner (Vice-Captain), Michael H. Clarke, Peter M. King, David J. Larkins, Samuel D. Pick, Samuel R. Richardson, Christopher A. Spencer, Matthew D. Thomas, W. Samuel A. Weller, Adam M. Wiles.
(Photograph: Grant Woolmore)

Premiership Team

2004/05 - Grade C2

Jason H. Cosgrove (Captain), Shaun R. Scannell (Vice-Captain), Matthew T. Butler, David B. Gerner, Andrew S. Grant, Timothy D. McQueen, Michael J. Millard, Russell C. Muldoon, Thomas W. Phillips, Thomas J. Rayner, Timothy J. Sanders.
(Photograph: Brad Weidenhofer)

Premiership Team

2004/05 - Grade LOD

Michael C.C. Siciliano (Captain), Matthew M. Lowe (Vice-Captain), Anthony B. Allen, Michael D. Findlay, Simon D. Hains, Alexander W. Harrod (12th man), Matthew T. Myhill, Thomas J. Naffine, Andrew K. Olsson, Shane A. Roberts, Trent W. Smith, Tyson R. Smith.
(Photograph: Trent Smith)

Premiership Team

2003/04 - Grade A1 (formerly A2)

Christopher R. Drew (Captain, 13th man), Marcus O. Wills (Vice Captain), Matthew G. Christophers, Andrew N.C. Goodwin, Alexander Marantos, Edward G. "Ned" Pontifex, Andrew W. Ramsay, Adam R. Richardson (12th man), Samuel R. Richardson, Matthew D. Thomas, Samuel Tyler, Robert W. Waters (Scorer), Christopher J. Watson, Bradley R. Weidenhofer.
(Photograph: Grant Woolmore)

Premiership Team

2003/04 - Grade B2

Aaron N. Read (Captain), Benjamin D. Allen, Matthew T. Butler, Simon T. Butler, Nicholas J. Hugo, Peter M. King, David J. Larkins, Michael J. Richardson, Phillip M. Schultz, Christopher A. Spencer, Gregory R. Stirling, Sean C. Tanner (12th man).
(Photograph: Grant Woolmore)

Premiership Team

2002/03 - Grade B3

Aaron N. Read (Captain), Mark S. Gobolos (Vice-Captain, 12th man), Andrew N.C. Goodwin, Andrew D. Heitmann, Nicholas J. Hugo, Timothy S.G. Morton, Andrew K. Olsson, Shaun R. Scannell, Phillip M. Schultz, Sean C. Tanner, David M. Reed, Bradley R. Weidenhofer.
(Photograph: Grant Woolmore)

Premiership Team

1999/00 - Grade F

Aaron N. Read (Captain), Andrew D. Heitmann (Vice-Captain), M. Fred Fairhead (Club Secretary), Timothy I. Fletcher, Stuart D. Harkness, David J. Hocking, Alexander R. Holness, Matthew L. Johnson (12th man), Michael J. Millard, Farhan Mujib, Andrew K. Olsson, Greg D. Sanders, Shaun R. Scannell.
(Photograph: Nigel Parsons)

Premiership Team

1986/87 - Grade B2

Chris J. Hamilton (Captain), Myles H. Browning, Ian G. Campbell, Grant W. Dalwood, Anthony B. "Tony" Draper, Brett P. Graham, Gary V. Hugo, Dennis R. Murcott, Mark E. Pittman, Greg D. Sanders, J. Anthony I. "Tony" Wallace.

1976/77 - Grade A1

John P. Causby (Captain/Coach), Dean Bowen, Anthony J. "Tony" Buttery, Peter M. Clements, Robert J. Day, Geoff Kay, Anthony B. "Tony" Penhall, Jeff N. Rogers, Ian M. Rudd, Lyn Walker, Tim Wills, Anthony B. "Tony" Draper (12th man), Rick K. Jacobs (13th man).
(Photograph: Dale Marks & Associates)

Premiership Team

1975/76 - Grade A2

John P. Causby (Captain/Coach), Dean Bowen, Robert J. Day, Bruce Hocking, Stewart Johnston, Geoff Kay, Craig M. MacIntosh, Jeff N. Rogers, Ian M. Rudd, Peter Underwood, Rod H. Wicks.
(Photograph: Dale Marks & Associates)
(PAC School Archives, Series 249)

Premiership Team

1972/73 - Grade A3

Dennis L. Stratfold (Captain), David N. Angel, Dean Bowen, W. "Bill" DeGaris, Chris J. Hamilton, Craig M. MacIntosh, Andrew McPhee, Graham Moore, Chris Parsons, Richard W. "Rick" Phillips, D. John Tucker.
(PAC School Archives, Series 249)

Premiership Team

1967/68 - Grade A5

Back Row: Richard S. Blake (scorer), A.E. "Ted" Norman, A. Murray Olsson, Robert V. Shaughnessy, Ian R.C. Kerr, Brian P. Wheatley (12th man), David N. Angel, David R. Smith (Secretary)
Front Row: Terry P. Finnegan, Paul R. Stewart, Nigel A.M. Paterson (Vice Captain), Dr D.S. Riceman (PAOCA President), Malcolm J. Doley (Captain), Phil W. Pledge, Dean Bowen.
(PAC School Archives, Series 249)

Premiership Team

1933/34 - Grade A1

D.A. Clarkson, L.S. Clarkson, R.A. Dodd, Mervyn W. Evans, R. Johnson, H.P. Kirkwood, E.J. Male, H.G. Prest, H.N. Shepley, D. Stephens, L.S. Walsh, J.W. Willsmore, A.C. Wilton, R.A. Woods.
(PAC School Archives, Series 248)

1932/33 - First Prince Alfred Old Collegians Team!

Back (Left to Right): F.H. Jackett, L.B. Shuttleworth, A.S. Millen, J.W. Willsmore, H.P. Kirkwood, D.A. Clarkson, R. Johnson, A.C. Wilton, H.W.A. Miller.
Sitting (Left to Right): R.A. Woods, A.D. Stapley, H.G. Prest (Vice-Captain), A.G. Collison (PAOCA President), L.S. Clarkson (Captain), H.N. Shepley, R.H. Dodd.

Matches Played: 11, won outright: 2, won on first innnings: 6, lost: 1, drew: 2, position: 2.
(PAC School Archives, Series 248)

Premiership Team